Boys swimming: Top-10 times entering Thursday, April 25 league finals

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

Orange County leaders through April 24, 2019

Please send updates/corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or on Twitter at @ocvarsityguy

200-yard medley relay (Top 10) — Uni 1:34.83 FSG, Tes 1:35:34, AN 1:35.99, SM 1:37.98, Nor 1:38.25, JS 1:38.43, TH 1:38.93, LaHi 1:38.96, MD 1:39.36, Wood 1:39.36

200 free (10) — Ingram (Foot) 1:38.53 FSG, Lewis (TH) 1:40.75, Mykkanen (Foot) 1:40.84, Davis (Tes) 1:41.02, Leech (ET) 1:41.64, Brune (SM) 1:42.31, Smith (AN) 1:42.57, Ness (SM() 1:42.87, Ng (Uni) 1:43.10, Zhu (Nor) 1:43.27

200 IM (10) — Taylor (TH) 1:52.47, Nghi (FV) 1:52.66, Hussong (Can) 1:53.57, Macy (Irv) 1:53.72, Tu (SM) 1:54.22, Neamand (Tes) 1:54.27, Zinn (LaHi) 1:54.39, B. Lou (Uni) 1:55.05, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 1:55.10, Xue (Nor) 1:55.25

50 free (10) — B. Lou 20.45 FSG, 20.71, Cantin (TH) 20.71, Martinez (Ser) 20.82, Lee (Uni) 20.85, Moore (LosAl) 20.94, Slusiewicz (AN) 21.24, Stovner (Foot) 21.39, Michelsen (AN) 21.46, Brennan (Tes) 21.54, Pai (Por) 21.64,

100 butterfly (10) — Lee (Uni) 49.75 FSG, B. Lou (Uni) 49.96, Slusiewicz (AN) 50.44, Tu (SM) 50.46, T. Whitmore (Edi) 50.56, Holton (Mar) 50.78, Brune (SM) 50.86, Xue (Nor) 51.13, Cho (AN) 51.19, Kim (Wood) 51.81

100 free (10) — Ingram (Foot) 45.22 FSG, B. Lou (Uni) 45.40, Lee (Uni) 45.62, Cantin (TH) 46.02, Martinez (Ser) 46.07, Mykkanen (Foot) 46.39r, Moore (LosA,) 46.54, Maney (LosAl) 46.98, Michelsen (AN) 47.36, Stemler (NH) 47.42

500 free (10) — Brune (SM) 4:29.62, Mykkanen (Foot) 4:29.82, Davis (Tes) 4:31.04, Taylor (TH) 4:34.90,  Kroll (Uni) 4:35.67, Bernstein (Wood) 4:39.59. Goh (MV) 4:41.61, Ispas (SM) 4:42.06, Grulke (Beck) 4:42.60, Chomin (Nor) 4:43.23

200 free relay (9) — Foot 1:26.91 FSG, SM 1:27.00, Tes 1:27.06, Uni 1:27.48, Nor 1:27.83, MD 1:29.98, Wood 1;30.13, AN 1:30.29, TH 1:30.36

100 back (8)— Tu (SM) 50.73 FSG, Cho (AN) 50.83, Schreiber (Sage) 50.89, Neamand (Tes) 51.28, T. Whitmore (Edi) 51.71, Ng (Uni) 51.91, Lewis (TH) 52.20, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 52.42

100 breast (10) –– Slusiewicz (AN) 56.76, B. Lou (Uni) 56.90, Nghi (FV) 57.13, Macy (Irv) 57.97, Cho (Tes) 58.26, M. Lou (Uni) 58.32, Sun (Beck) 58.37, Gamette (SC) 58.47, Sorenson (MV) 58.53, Budka (Nor) 58.76

400 free relay (9) — Uni 3:06.02 FSG, SM 3:07.56, Foot 3:08.64, AN 3:11.69, Nor 3:11.84, Tes 3:12.23, MD 3:14.35, TH 3:15.34, LaHi 3:17.13

Diving (11 dives) — Harness (VP) 587.65, Leavell (SM) 514.45

FSG = Foothill Swim Games

Please send updates/corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or on Twitter at @ocvarsityguy

Read more about Boys swimming: Top-10 times entering Thursday, April 25 league finals This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Wednesday’s leaderboard, April 17

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

South Coast League

ALISO NIGUEL 95, TESORO 75

Trinity League

MATER DEI 105, ORANGE LUTHERAN 65

SANTA MARGARITA 121, JSERRA 46

200-yard medley relay 1:43.5 — AN 1:35.99, Tes 1:36.75, SM 1:38.09, JS 1:38.43, MD 1:42.56

200 free 1:46.5 — Slusiewicz (AN) 1:43.63, Brune (SM) 1:45.49, Davis (Tes) 1:46.14; Smith (AN) 1:46.21

200 IM 2:00.5 — Neamand (Tes) 1:57.31, Kondo (AN) 1:59.07, Aistars (Tes) 1:59.95

50 free 22.1 — Slusiewicz (AN) 21.51, McManigal (MD) 22.09, Brennan (Tes) 22.09, Quinones (SM) 22.14, Michelsen (AN) 22.16

100 butterfly 54.0 — Cho (AN) 51.72, Woodsum (JS) 52.99, Stevens (Tes) 53.10, Cho (Tes) 53.32, Catino (OL) 53.58, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 53.72, Maurer (SM) 53.77

100 free 48.4 — Smith (AN) 48.02, Quinones (SM) 48.46,

500 free – Brune (SM) 4:39.33, Ispas (SM) 4:42.06, Davis (Tes) 4:44.75, Aistars (Tes) 4:50.73

200 free relay 1:31.5 —  SM 1:29.86, Tes 1:30.08, MD 1:30.69, AN 1:30.98,

100 back 55.5 — Cho (AN) 51.24, Neamand (Tes) 52.19, Tu (SM) 53.21, Chan (JS) 53.72, Woodsum (JS) 53.72, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 54.03

100 breast 1:01.5 — Trichery (AN) 1:01.06, Huang (SM) 1:01.11

400 free relay 3:26.0 — AN 3:11.69, Tes 3:17.26, OL 3:20.26, MD 3:25.10

Diving – 350 points

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

South Coast League

TESORO 113.5, ALISO NIGUEL 56.5

Trinity League

MATER DEI 100, ORANGE LUTHERAN 70

SANTA MARGARITA 136, JSERRA 29

200 medley relay 1:53.5 —SM 1:50.94

200 free 1:59.0 — Delgado (SM) 1:57.63, Pearson (OL) 1:58.66,

200 IM 2:16.5 —  Degn (SM) 2:10.16, Renner (SM) 2:10.42, Oien (SM) 2:11.01

50 free 25.30 – Mia Ristic (SM) 24.68, Olson (MD) 24.70, Odgers (SM) 25.05, Woolfenden (SM) 25.27

100 butterfly 1:00.5 – Ristic (SM) 58.49, Su (MD) 59.74, Oien (SM) 1:00.41,

100 free 55.2 – Delgado (SM) 52.08, Renner (SM) 53.41, M. Ristic (SM) 54.39, Savoie (OL) 55.26

500 free 5:22.0 –  E. Ristic (SM) 5:04.01, Olson (OL) 5:19.20

200 free relay 1:43.0 – SM 1:40.12, MD 1:42.62,

100 back 1:02.3 –  Degn (SM) 1:00.03, Utley (MD) 1:00.90

100 breast 1:11.0 – Woolfenden (SM) 1:06.91, Nugent (SM) 1:08.09, Palmer (OL) 1:09.65

400 free relay 3.44.9 – SM 3:31.68, MD 3:41.09, OL 3:43.37

Diving – 350 points

Powered by WPeMatico

Girls swimming: Foothill Swim Games produce 12 O.C. leading times

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

Top times through April 15, 2019

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

200 medley relay (O.C. record 1:40.77) — SM 1:43.88 FSG, Foot 1:46.06, Wood 1:46.27, Tes 1:46.31, Los Al 1:50.32, FV 1:50.42, Nor 1:51.38, Beck 1:51.43, Irv 1:51.50, MD 1:51.92

200 free (O.C. record 1:43.01) — Pearson (Foot) 1:46.78 FSG, Ella Ristic (SM) 1:47.01, Degn (SM) 1:50.06, Watson (MD) 1:51.68, Losey (Tes) 1:51.74, Ribeiro (Tes) 1:53.94,

200 IM (O.C. record 1:53.90) — Crom (Tes) 2:03.44 FSG, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 2:05.92, Anderson (Wood) 2:06.51, Hsieh (Nor) 2:06.65, Woolfenden (SM) 2:07.64, Abrajan (SM) 2:07.95, Oien (SM) 2:08.27, Watson (MD) 2:08.40, Nugent (SM) 2:08.62, Lee (Tes) 2:08.71

50 free (O.C. record 22.53) — Davidson (YL) 23.51 FSG, Ervin (SM) 23.51 FSG, Delgado (SM) 23.58, Mills (Tes) 23.74, Losey (Tes) 23.96r, P. Yeh (Wood) 24.10, DeLuca (Foot) 24.10, Odgers (SM) 24.16, Olson (MD) 24.18, E. Ristic (SM) 24.47r

100 butterfly (O.C. record 51.53) — J. Yeh (Wood 55.21 FSG, Crom (Tes) 55.47, Delgado (SM) 55.60, Abrajan (SM) 55.68, Renner (SM) 55.96, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 55.98, M. Ristic (SM) 56.05, P. Yeh (Wood) 56.24, Ross (Irv) 56.28, Mykkanen (Foot) 56.33,

100 free (O.C. record 48.69) —  Pearson (Foot) 50.12 FSG, Ella Ristic (SM) 50.46, Degn (SM) 51.23r, A. Spitz (NH) 51.36, Losey (Tes) 51.41, Hsieh (Nor) 51.78, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 52.63r, Ervin (SM) 52.67, Odgers (SM) 52.75, McKendry (AN) 52.86, J. Yeh (Woofd) 52.86r

500 free (O.C. record 4:37.30) — Degn (SM) 4:49.39 FSG, Crom (Tes) 4:50.10, Su (MD) 4:55.16, Losey (Tes) 4:59.12, Ribeiro (Tes) 5:03.15, Oien (SM) 5:03.90, Shead (LosAl) 5:06.62, Lee (Tes) 5:08.03

200 free relay (O.C. record 1:31.47) –– SM 1:34.26 FSG, Tes 1:37.82, Irv 1:39.66, Wood 1:40.03, Nor 1:40.12, Los Al 1:40.31, MD 1:40.38, Beck 1:42.10, JS 1:42.59, Uni 1:42.60

100 back (O.C. record 51.85) — J. Yeh (Wood) 55.50 FSG, Pearson (Foot) 55.53, Duncan (Irv) 56.15, Yanagawa (Beck)  57.20, Abrajan (SM) 57.30, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.37, M. Ristic (SM) 57.38, Watson (MD) 58.40, Harris (HB) 58.60,

100 breast (O.C. record 1:00.33) — Nugent (SM) 1:03.13 FSG, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 1:03.15, Mills (Tes) 1:03.23, Davidson (YL) 1:03.27 FSG, Woolfenden (SM) 1:04.01, Farrow (FV) 1:05.18, Renner (SM) 1:05.32, Eng (LaHi) 1:05.59, Witting (Wood) 1:05.68, A. Spitz (NH) 1:06.08

400 free relay (O.C. record 3:18.26) — SM 3:42.76 FSG, Tes 3:27.17, MD 3:32.48, Foot 3:34.37, Los Al 3:37.72, Irv 3:38.85, Wood 3:39.54, NH 3:41.09, LB 3:43.18, FV 3:43.43

Diving — Stocker (ET) 548.05, Earley (AN) 541.20, Hopkins (CV) 535.15, Montague (CV) 534.65, Haigh (SM) 501.15

Legend

FSG = Foothill Swim Games

r = relay leadoff

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

Read more about Girls swimming: Foothill Swim Games produce 12 O.C. leading times This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swimming/diving: Orange County girls season-leaders, April 1

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

Top times through April 1, 2019

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

200 medley relay — SM 1:46.35, Tes 1:47.95, LosAl 1:50.32, FV 1:50.42, Foot 1:51.77, MD 1:51.92, Wood 1:52.04, Irv 1:52.29, NH 1:52.78,

200 free —  Ella Ristic (SM) 1:50.50, Watson (MD) 1:51.68, Losey (Tes) 1:51.86, Degn (SM) 1:51.98, Ribeiro (Tes) 1:53.94,

200 IM — Crom (Tes) 2:03.79, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 2:05.92, Oien (SM) 2:08.27, Messenger (Tes) 2:08.81, Abrajan (SM) 2:09.36, Farrow (FV) 2:09.66, Lee (Tes) 2:09.74,

50 free — Delgado (SM) 23.58, Mills (Tes) 23.74, Ervin (SM) 24.16, Olson (MD) 24.18, E. Ristic (SM) 24.47r, Odgers (SM) 24.64, McKendry (AN) 24.65, P. Yeh (Wood)  24.65

100 butterfly (10) — Crom (Tes) 55.47, Delgado (SM) 55.60, Abrajan (SM) 55.68, P. Yeh (Wood) 56.24, Ross (Irv) 56.28, Kusuma (Irv) 57.24, Farrow (FV) 57.38, Erickson (MV) 57.49, J. Yeh (Wood) 57.55, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.78

100 free (10) — Ayla Spitz (NH) 51.36, Ella Ristic (SM) 51.52, Ervin (SM) 52.67, Hsieh (Nor) 52.78, McKendry (AN) 52.86, Olson (MD) 52.86, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 52.90, Harris (HB) 53.32, Judd (LB) 53.45, Stevens (Tes) 53.47,

500 free — Degn (SM) 4:52.37, Su (MD) 4:55.16, Losey (Tes) 4:59.12, Ribeiro (Tes) 5:03.15, Oien (SM) 5:03.90, Lee (Tes) 5:08.03, Mackowiak (MD) 5:09.04, Rossi (MD) 5:09.26

200 free relay — SM 1:36.81, Tes 1:37.82, LosAl 1:40.31, MD 1:41.19, Wood 1:41.30, LB 1:42.99, FV 1:42.99, Irv 1:43.56, TH 1:43.85

100 back — Pearson (Foot) 55.53, Abrajan (SM) 57.30, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.37, J. Yeh (Wood) 57.54, Watson (MD) 58.40, M. Ristic (SM) 58.48, Harris (HB) 58.60,

100 breast (10)– Phetbenjakul (Tes) 1:03.15, Mills (Tes) 1:03.23, Nugent (SM) 1:03.80, Farrow (FV) 1:05.18, Eng (LaHi) 1:05.59, Ayla Spitz (NH) 1:06.08, Woolfenden (SM) 1:06.10, Feng (AN) 1:06.40, Renner (SM) 1:06.56 Mallory (CV) 1:06.72

400 free relay — Tes 3:29.71, MD 3:32.48, SM 3:32.99, NH 3:41.09, Foot 3:41.42, Los Al 3:41.76, LB 3:43.18, FV 3:43.43

Diving – Stocker (ET) 548.05, Earley (AN) 541.20, Hopkins (CV) 535.15, Haigh (SM) 501.15

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

Read more about Swimming/diving: Orange County girls season-leaders, April 1 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Thursday’s leaderboard, March 22

BOYS SWIMMING

Trinity League

Santa Margarita 126, Orange Lutheran 44

200 Medley Relay – SM 1:42.68, OL 1:47.80

200 Freestyle – Kevin Tu (SM) 1:48.90

200 IM – Noah Brune (SM) 2:01.26

50 Freestyle – Yurian Quinones (SM) 22.27, Jack Forsythe (SM) 22.86

100 Butterfly – Noah Brune (SM) 52.42

100 Freestyle – Yurian Quinones (SM) 48.75

500 Freestyle – Harrison Needell (SM) 5:01.43

200 Freestyle Relay – SM 1:31.16, OL 1:36.70

100 Backstroke – Kevin Tu (SM) 54.95

100 Breaststroke – Carson Ferrara (SM) 1:05.97

400 Freestyle Relay – SM 3:21.15, OL 3:25.05

GIRLS SWIMMING

Trinity League

Santa Margarita (SM) 126, Orange Lutheran (OL) 44

200 Medley Relay – SM 1:50.17, OL 1:57.66

200 Freestyle – Mia Ristic (SM) 1:55.64, Karen Najera (SM) 1:59.10, Anna Pearson (OL) 1;59.37

200 IM – Ella Ristic (SM) 2:05.48

50 Freestyle – Jo Odgers (SM) 24.74

100 Butterfly – Isabella Abrajan (SM) 56.68, Mackenzie Degn (SM) 58.84

100 Freestyle – Anicka Delgado (SM) 51.95, Mia Ristic (SM) 53.74

500 Freestyle – Karen Najera (SM) 5:23.88

200 Freestyle Relay – SM 1:37.95, OL 1:47.83

100 Backstroke – Ella Ristic (SM) 57.48, Mackenzie Degn (SM) 1:00.51, Lindsay Ervin (SM) 1:00.98

100 Breaststroke – Kimmy Woolfenden (SM) 1:07.44, Caitlin Caruso (SM) 1:09.94, Anicka Delgado (SM) 1:10.00

400 Freestyle Relay – OL 3:45.66, SM 3:50.50

 

Read more about Swim: Thursday’s leaderboard, March 22 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed. Santa Ana Shredding Service

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Tuesday’s leaderboard, March 12

Scores, top times from Tuesday, March 12:

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

San Joaquin League

SAGE HILL 113, WEBB 55

Sea View League

EL TORO 89, CAPO VALLEY 81

TRABUCO HILLS 103, SAN JUAN HILLS 67

Nonleague

RANCHO ALAMITOS 91, PARAMOUNT 74

DANA HILLS 101, MISSION VIEJO 69

200-yard medley relay (1:43.5 OCR standard) – 

200 free 1:46.5 – Lewis (TH) 1:46.35,

200 IM 2:00.5 – Taylor (TH) 1:54.86,

50 free 22.1 – Cantin (TH) 21.81, (Ser) 22.09

100 butterfly 54.0 – Cantin (TH) 52.62,

100 free 48.4 – 

500 free 4:51.5 – Taylor (TH) 4:36.50

200 free relay 1:31.5 – 

100 back 55.5 – Lewis (TH) 54.92

100 breast 1:01.5 – 

400 free relay 3:26.0 – ET 3:20.92, CV 3:22.54

Diving 350 points – 

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

San Joaquin League

SAGE HILL 89, WEBB 81

Sea View League

EL TORO 109, CAPO VALLEY 61

SAN JUAN HILLS 96, TRABUCO HILLS 74

Nonleague

VILLA PARK 91, BREA OLINDA 79

RANCHO ALAMITOS 91, PARAMOUNT 78

DANA HILLS 90, MISSION VIEJO 79

200 medley relay 1:53.5 – 

200 free 1:59.0 

200 IM 2:16.5 – Mallory (CV) 2:15.40

50 free 25.30 – 

100 butterfly 1:00.5 – 

100 free 55.2 – 

500 free 5:22.0 –

200 free relay 1:43.0 – 

100 back 1:02.3 – 

100 breast 1:11.0 – Mallory (CV) 1:06.72

400 free relay 3.44.9

Diving 350 points –

Please send results to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com 

Read more about Swim: Tuesday’s leaderboard, March 12 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Tuesday-Wednesday Orange County swimming leaderboards

Orange County swimming results from Feb. 19-20, 2019

BOYS SWIMMING

Nonleague

MATER DEI 115, NORTHWOOD 55

MATER DEI 104, SANTIAGO/CORONA 66

FOOTHILL 99, LONG BEACH WILSON 71

ST. JOHN BOSCO 93, EL DORADO 77

LAGUNA HILLS 90, MISSION VIEJO 78

200-yard medley relay (1:43.5 OCR standard) – LaHi 1:42.06, LBW 1:42.31, MD 1:42.98

200 free (1:46.5) – Mykkanen (Foot) 1:44.40

200 IM (2:00.5) – Ingram (Foot) 1:59.21

50 free (22.1) – Rivers (LBW) 21.79, McManigal (MD) 21.91

100 butterfly (54.0) – Zinn (LaHi) 52.93,

100 free (48.4) – Ingram (Foot) 47.37,

500 free (4:51.5) – Mykkanen (Foot) 4:40.65, Samaniego (LBW) 4:47.88, Goh (MV) 4:48.48

200 free relay (1:31.5) – Foot 1:30.21, MD 1:31.20

100 back (55.5) – Stovner (Foot) 55.38,

100 breast (1:01.5) – Rivers (LBW) 59.69, Zinn (LaHi) 1:01.22

400 free relay (3:26.0) – LBW 3:24.13, Foot 3:24.16

GIRLS SWIMMING

Nonleague

MATER DEI 106, NORTHWOOD 64

MATER DEI 94.5, SANTIAGO/CORONA 75.5

EL DORADO 108, ST. JOSEPH 51

MISSION VIEJO 111, LAGUNA HILLS 54

200 free 1:59.0 – Su (MD) 1:57.13

100 butterfly 1:00.5 – Erickson (MD) 59.55

500 free 5:22.0 – Su (MD) 5:09.93

100 breast 1:11.0 – Eng (LaHi) 1:08.73, K. Buckle (MD) 1:10.06

Please send swim results to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com

Read more about Tuesday-Wednesday Orange County swimming leaderboards This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Tuesday’s Orange County leaderboard (March 27)

Top reported times in swimming from Tuesday, March 27

BOYS SWIMMING

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Laguna Hills 94, San Clemente 76

El Toro 96, San Juan Hills 74

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Dana Hills 100, Trabuco Hills 70

SUNSET LEAGUE

Newport Harbor 101, Fountain Valley 69

200-yard medley relay     01:45.9 – SC 1:39.68, LH 1:41.65, TH 1:42.21, DH 1:42.60, FV 1:43.17, NH 1:44.38,

200 free        01:46.9 – Hales (LaHi) 1:43.72, Kao (DH) 1:44.94

200 IM          02:01.0 – Rowan (SC) 1:57.16, Trujillo (LaHi) 1:57.96, Abdollahi (DH) 1:58.11.

50 free          00.22.2 –Williams (SC) 21.61, Ward (DH) 21.93,

100 butterfly           00.54.1 – Shenkin (DH) 51.91, Kao (DH) 53.93,

100 free        00.48.2 – Kolarov (LaHi) 48.31,

500 free        04:51.9 – Hales (LaHi) 4:40.30,

200 free relay         01:32.9 – LaHi 1:29.03, SC 1:30.17, DH 1:30.31, TH 1:32.39,

100 back       00:55.9 – Rowan (SC) 53.22, Shenkin (DH) 54.87,

100 breast    01:01.9 – Nghi (FV) 1:01.09, Abdollahi (DH) 1:01.60

400 free relay         03:28.9 – LaHi 3:19.03, SC 3:21.86, DH 3:26.57

GIRLS SWIMMING

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Dana Hills 89, Trabuco Hills 81

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

San Clemente 88, Laguna Hills 81

San Juan Hills 119, El Toro 51

SUNSET LEAGUE

Newport Harbor 87, Fountain Valley 83

200 medley relay   01:59.9 – NH 1:50.32, DH 1:54.25, SJH 1:55.95, LaHi 1:57.33, ET 1:57.49

200 free        01:58.9 – A. Spitz (NH) 1:49.63, Stevens (NH) 1:57.79, Copeland (SC) 1:58.56

200 IM          02:14.9 – Farrow (FV) 2:06.29, Z. Spitz (NH) 2:11.81, Pham (SJH) 2:12.77

50 free          00.25.1 – Z. Spitz (NH) 24.72r, Kao (DH) 24.88, Skibby (NH) 25.09

100 butterfly           01:00.9 – Farrow (FV) 56.29, Z. Spitz (NH) 56.72, Kao (DH) 1:00.99

100 free        00.54.9 – A. Spitz (NH) 51.58r, Yasko (NH) 53.82, Gleason (SJH) 54.87

500 free        05:15.9 – A. Spitz (NH) 4:52.08, Erickson (FV) 5:03.44, Soroosh (LaHi 5:14.29

200 free relay         01:48.1 – NH 1:39.93, FV 1:40.75, TH 1:44.07, DH 1:44.54, SJH 1:46.81, LaHi 1:47.24

100 back       01:01.5 – Johnson (TH) 1:00.91

100 breast    01:09.9 – A. Spitz (NH) 1:05.24, Eng (LaHi) 1:06.77, Nelson (FV) 1:09.31,

400 free relay         03.54.9 – NH 3:35.54, LaHi 3:46.01, SC 3:46.10, SJH 3:49.82, ET 3:49.95

Read more about Swim: Tuesday’s Orange County leaderboard (March 27) This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Tuesday’s leaderboard (March 20)

Top times, scores reported to The Orange County Register for March 20

BOYS SWIMMING

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Valencia 121, Cypress 49

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

Laguna Hills 114, San Juan Hills 56

San Clemente 122, Capistrano Valley 48

SOUTH COAST LEAGE

Tesoro 103, Dana Hills 63

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos 108.5, Fountain Valley 61.5

NONLEAGUE

El Toro 90, Portola 80
200 medley relay 1:45.9 – Tes 1:38.47, SC 1:40.79, LosAl 1:41.80
200 free 1:46.9 – Brinegar (Tes) 1:45.05,
200 IM 2:01.0 – Neamand (Tes) 1:56.09,
50 free 22.2 – Kim (Tes) 21.76, Dewing (CV) 22.06, Hales (LaHi) 22.08
100 butterfly 54.1 – Shenkin (DH) 52.54, Dewing (CV) 53.70
100 free 48.2 –
500 free 4:51.9 – Hales (LaHi) 4:37.99, Brinegar (Tes) 4:45.29, Abdollahi (DH) 4:46.45, Bernhardt (LaHi) 4:47.93,
200 free relay 1:32.9 – DH 1:29.93, LaHi 1:31.40, CV 1:32.16
100 back 55.9 – Neamand (Tes) 52.76, Rowan (SC0 55.39
100 breast 1:01.9  – Cheng (Tes) 1:00.57,
400 free relay 3:28.9 – SC 3:22.23, CV 3:26.76, LaHi 3:27.80

GIRLS SWIMMING

EMPIRE LEAGUE

Valencia 108, Cypress 62

SEA VIEW LEAGUE

San Juan Hills 104, Laguna Hills 63

San Clemente 116, Capistrano Valley 54

SOUTH COAST LEAGUE

Tesoro 121, Dana Hills 49

SUNSET LEAGUE

Los Alamitos 105, Fountain Valley 65

NONLEAGUE
El Toro 109, Portola 60

200 medley relay 1:59.9 – LosAl 1:49.31, Tes1:51.15, LaHi 1:55.93, SJH 1:56.49, ET 1:59.43, SC 1:59.46
200 free 1:58.9 – Weber (LosAl) 1:52.50, Erickson (FV) 1:52.73
200 IM 2:14.9 – Farrow (FV) 2:05.94, Forker (DH) 2:12.98, Yuwana (LosAl) 2:14.51
50 free 25.1 – Mills (Tes) 24.07, Rouse (LosAl) 24.32
100 butterfly 1:00.9 – Farrow (FV) 56.84, Banos (LosA) 58.07
100 free 54.9 – Weber (LosAl) 53.47, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 54.24,
500 free 5:15.9 – Erickson (FV) 5:03.10
200 free relay 1:48.1 –  Tes 1:40.96, LosAl 1:41.33, FV 1:41.58, SJH 1:44.02, LaHi1:45.60
100 back 1:01.5 – Rouse (LosAl) 58.44
100 breast1:09.9 – Mills (Tes) 1:05.56, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 1:07.35, Eng (LaHi) 1:07.98, Poor (LosAl) 1:08.20, Forker (DH) 1:08.56
400 free relay 3.54.9 – LosAl 3:48.40, LaHi 3:54.36, SC 3:54.78

Please send results to Dan Albano to dalbano@scng.com

Read more about Swim: Tuesday’s leaderboard (March 20) This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Tuesday’s leaderboard

BOYS SWIMMING

Sea View League

SAN CLEMENTE 104, SAN JUAN HILLS 66

EL TORO 104, CAPO VALLEY 66

South Coast League

TESORO 94, TRABUCO HILLS 76

Sunset League

LOS ALAMITOS 86, FOUNTAIN VALLEY 84

NEWPORT HARBOR 111, HUNTINGTON BEACH 58
200-yard medley relay (1:47.99) – Tes 1:42.08, SJH 1:42.26, SC 1:42.51, FV 1:42.87, LosAl 1:43.98

200 free (1:48.50) – Cheng (Tes) 1:45.80, Abe Marvel (LosAl) 1:49.09

200 IM (2:02.90) – Prolo (SC) 1:52.18, Pham (FV) 2:02.92

50 free (23.20) – Dewing (CV) 21.73, Nguyen (FV) 22.07, McClain (SJH) 22.11, Toland (LosAl) 22.31, Forbes (SJH) 22.48, Williams (SC) 22.71, Mourer (SC) 22.80, Browning (LosAl) 22.93

100 fly (55.90) – Kim (Tes) 49.26, Dewing (CV) 52.63, Asa Marvel (LosAl) 55.66, Nakagawa (FV) 55.76,

100 free (49.90) —  Leighton (ET) 47.17, McClain (SJH) 49.06, Nguyen (FV) 49.30

500 free (4:55.70) – Cheng (Tes) 4:50.86, Abe Marvel (LosAl) 4:53.97,

200 free relay (1:35.99) – Tes 1:30.91, SC 1:32.32, LosAl 1:32.69, FV 1:32.94

100 back (57.90) – Kim (Tes) 55.08, Rowan (SC) 55.44, Pham (FV) 56.62, Workman (SJH) 57.17

100 breast (1:03.90) – Prolo (SC) 58.36, Forbes (SJH) 1:03.82

400 free relay (3:29.90) – FV 3:19.46, LosAl 3:20.60, SC 3:20.95

GIRLS SWIMMING

Sea View League

SAN JUAN HILLS 104, SAN CLEMENTE 66

CAPO VALLEY 116, EL TORO 54

South Coast League

TESORO 111, TRABUCO HILLS 59

Sunset League

FOUNTAIN VALLEY 94, LOS ALAMITOS 76

NEWPORT HARBOR 111, HUNTINGTON BEACH 59

200-yard medley relay (1:59.50) – FV 1:50.54, NH 1:53.04, Tes 1:54.42, LosAl 1:55.38, SJH 1:55.23

200 free (2:00.10) – Erickson (FV) 1:53.51, Weber (LosAl) 1:54.35, J Epps (Tes) 1:55.91, Johnson (TH) 1:57.32, Mendez (LosAl) 1:57.90, Stevens (NH) 1:58.22, Skibby (NH) 1:58.93, Powell (SJH) 1:59.01, Chu (FV) 1:59.31

200 IM (2:16.20) – Farrow (FV) 2:07.62, Rouse (LosAl) 2:10.71, Mills (Tes) 2:11.62, Stevens (Tes) 2:15.03, Moore (LosAl) 2:16.19

50 free (26.10) – Rouse (LosAl) 24.78, Skibby (NH) 25.07, Nelson (FV) 25.35, Amigleo (SC) 25.40, Soriano (FV) 25.43r, Griffin (LosAl) 25.54, Port (SJH) 24.63, Hood (FV) 25.64, Soriano (FV) 25.66, Yasko (NH) 25.83, Banh (LosAl) 25.94

100 fly (1:01.70) – Z. Spitz (NH) 58.14, Weber (LosAl) 58.63, Dang (FV) 58.66, Perri (FV) 59.17 , Powell (SJH) 1:00.63

100 free (56.90) – Z Spitz (NH) 53.00, Gray (Tes) 53.62, Felix (CV) 53.80, Griffin (LosAl) 54.30, Farrow (FV) 54.48r, Gleason (SJH) 54.48, Mendez (LosAl) 54.79r, Yasko (NH) 55.19, Favreau (FV) 56.10, Hood (FV) 56.97

500 free (5:20.10) – A Spitz (NH) 4:56.22, Erickson (FV) 5:04.30, Mendez (LosAl) 5:19.95,

200 free relay (1:46.90) —  LosAl 1:40.30, NH 1:40.35, FV 1:40.56, SJH 1:43.10, Tes 1:43.19, SC 1:46.12,

100 back (1:03.20) – A Spitz (NH) 56.80, Hwang (Tes) 58.67,  Perri (FV) 59.89, Yuwana (LosAl) 1:01.22, Koger (FV) 1:01,65

100 breast (1:11.80) – Farrow (FV) 1:08.19, Nelson (FV) 1:09.14, Dang (FV) 1:09.21, Poor (Los Al) 1:10.49, Gleason (SJH) 1:11.02, McCracken (NH) 1:12.12

400 free relay (3:56.80) – Los Al 3:35.62, FV 3:38.67, Tes 3:43.03, SC 3:55.30, SJH 3:55.47,

Powered by WPeMatico