Orange County high school schedule: Tuesday, Jan. 2

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Tuesday, Jan. 2.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Huntington Park Winter Invitational
Orangewood vs. Franklin at Salesian High, 1:30 p.m., Katella vs. Pioneer at Salesian High, 6 p.m.,
Capistrano Valley Christian vs. LACES at South Gate High, 4 p.m.
Nonleague
Newport Harbor at Segerstrom, Sunny Hills at Aliso Niguel

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Nonleague
Godinez at Beckman, El Dorado at Valencia, Heritage Christian at Mater Dei, Woodbridge at Marina

BOYS SOCCER
San Clemente at Texas Tournament

GIRLS SOCCER
Sunset League
Fountain Valley at Marina
Nonleague
La Serna at Troy

GIRLS WATER POLO
JSerra at Santa Ana Falcon Tournament

 

Powered by WPeMatico

Orange County high school schedule: Saturday, Sept. 16

The Orange County high school schedule for Saturday, Sept. 16.

Football
Oak Grove vs. La Habra at Mission Viejo High, 1:30 p.m., Mater Dei vs. Bergen Catholic at Mission Viejo High, 7:30 p.m.

Cross country
Woodvridge Invitational (Canyon, Brea Olinda, Northwood)

Girls tennis
First Serve Tournament (El Dorado, Yorba Linda)

Girls volleyball
Whittier Tournament (Troy, Segerstrom, Westminster), Durango Classic (Villa Park, Mater Dei), Camarillo Tournament (Woodbridge), Valley Christian/Bellflow Tournament (Brea Olinda, El Modena, Sonora), Las Vegas Tournament (El Dorado), Kennedy Tournament (Valencia), Orange at Rancho Alamitos

Boys water polo
Jaguar Classic at Segerstrom (San Juan Hills, Woodbridge), Chino Hills Tournament (La Habra, Brea Olinda, Pacifica), Western Tournament (Godinez), Servite Tournament (University, Beckman, Capistrano Valley, Irvine)

Read more about Orange County high school schedule: Saturday, Sept. 16 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed. Santa Ana Shredding Service

Powered by WPeMatico

Orange County high school schedule: Monday, Sept. 11

The Orange County high schools sports schedule for Monday, Sept. 11.

MONDAY, SEPT. 11

GIRLS GOLF
Troy at Peninsula, Laguna Beach at Saddleback, Mater Dei at JSerra, Yorba Linda at El Modena, Whitney at Fairmont Prep, Marina at Huntington Beach, Esperanza at Brea Olinda

GIRLS TENNIS
California at Whittier Christian, Valley Christian/Cerritos at Tarbut V’Torah, Canyon at Santiago/Corona, Rosary at Brea Olinda, St. Margaret’s at JSerra, Garden Grove at Marina, Orange at Santiago,

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
JSerra vs. Redondo Union at Huntington Beach; Dave Mohs Tournament, Division 1 final, Esperanza vs. Palos Verdes, at Edison High, 6 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO
Orange at Savanna, San Clemente at San Juan Hills, Bolsa Grande at Westminster, Kennedy at Warren, Pacifica at Lakewood, Godinez at Garden Grove

 

Read more about Orange County high school schedule: Monday, Sept. 11 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Week 3: Orange County football schedule (Sept. 14-16)

The Orange County high school football schedule for Week 3 of the season.

All games 7 p.m. start unless noted

THURSDAY. SEPT. 14
Crean Lutheran vs. Beckman at Irvine High
Katella vs. Wesminster at Glover Stadium
Costa Mesa vs. Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande High
Saddleback at Western
Santiago vs. Ocean View at Garden Grove High
Mayfair vs. Santa Margarita at Laguna Hills High
Northwood at Santa Ana Valley
Calvary Chapel Murrieta vs. Capistrano Valley Chnristian at Capistrano Valley High
8-MAN
San Diego Jewish Academy at St. Michael’s Prep, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15
Mission Viejo vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium
Villa Park vs. Servite at Cerritos College
San Juan Hills vs. Edison at Huntington Beach High
Norco vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College
Pacifica at Garden Grove
Yorba Linda at Capistrano Valley
Corona del Mar at Newport Harbor
El Toro at Tesoro
Trabuco Hills at Tustin
Orange at Laguna Beach
JSerra at Vista Murrieta
Murrieta Valley at San Clemente
Foothill vs. Fountain Valley at Westminster High
Fullerton at El Modena
Los Alamitos at Banning/Wilmington
Marina vs. Santa Ana at Santa Ana Stadium
Esperanza vs. Sonora at La Habra High
Segerstrom vs. Godinez at Santa Ana Valley High
Diamond Bar at Brea Olinda
Aliso Niguel at Valley view
Huntington Beach at Long Beach Wilson
El Dorado at Valencia
Estancia at Irvine
Rancho Alamitos vs. Anaheim at Glover Stadium
Woodbridge at Laguna Hills
Magnolia vs. Kennedy at Western High
Loara vs. La Quinta at Bolsa Grande High
Calvary Chapel at University
Bolsa Grande at Century
Santa Monica at Dana Hills
Bishop’s of La Jolla at St. Margaret’s
Escondido Charter vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at Trabuco Hills High
Fairmont Prep vs. Workman at Los Altos High
Whittier Christian at Bell
8-MAN
Sage Hill at East Valley

SATURDAY, SEPT. 16
Bergen Catholic vs. Mater Dei at Mission Viejo High, 7:30 p.m.
La Habra vs. Oak Grove of San Jose at Mission Viejo High, 1:30 p.m.

Read more about Week 3: Orange County football schedule (Sept. 14-16) This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico