OCVarsity swimming leaderboard for Wednesday, Feb. 26

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

Nonleague

FOOTHILL 92, LONG BEACH WILSON 78

EL DORADO 91, CORONA 77

200-yard medley relay (1:42.5 OCV standard) – LBW 1:40.90, Foot 1:42.15,

200 free (1:46.5) – 

200 IM (2:00.2) – 

50 free (22.2) – Rivers (LBW) 21.92

100 butterfly (53.8) – Heaston (Cor) 53.36

100 free (48.5) – 

500 free (4:51.5) – 

200 free relay (1:30.5) – 

100 back (55.5) – Tallman (Foot) 54.91

100 breast (1:01.0) – Rivers (LBW) 1:00.08,

400 free relay (3:26.0) – Foot 3:23.25, LBW 3:23.59

Diving (350 points) — 

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

Nonleague

CORONA 92, EL DORADO 77

200 medley relay (1:55.5) –

200 free (1:59.0) –

200 IM (2:16.0) –

50 free (25.2) –

100 butterfly (1:00.5) –

100 free (55.1) –

500 free (5:22.0) –

200 free relay (1:43.0) –

100 back (1:02.3) –

100 breast (1:10.5) –

400 free relay (3.45.9) –

Diving (350 points)

Read more about OCVarsity swimming leaderboard for Wednesday, Feb. 26 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Villa Park diver Andrew Harness captures CIF Division 2 championship

Andrew Harness is finally a CIF-SS diving champion.

And so is Villa Park.

Three years after his promising freshman debut, the Texas-bound senior captured the CIF-SS Division 2 title Monday at Riverside City College to help kickoff championship week for swimming and diving.

Harness scored 610.35 points for his 11-dive list on springboard to outdistance freshman Nicholas Chaou of South Pasadena by just over 50 points.

As a freshman in 2016, Harness signaled his arrival with a runner-up finish in Division 1. The following spring, he was a narrow runner-up at the state championships to Jake Fielding of Maranatha.

Harness didn’t dive for Villa Park last season but has been a consistent winner this spring.

He is the first diver from Villa Park, a traditionally strong program in aquatics, to capture a section crown. The school has produced Olympic water polo players Josh Samuels, Gavin Arroyo, Doug Kimbell and Shea Buckner.

Harness is expected to dive Saturday in Riverside for a berth in the state championships in Fresno.

Read more about Villa Park diver Andrew Harness captures CIF Division 2 championship This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Late Tustin coach Cesar Altamirano honored at Empire League swim prelims

Late Tustin water polo and swimming coach Cesar Altamirano was remembered Tuesday as the Tillers raced in his honor at the Empire League swim prelims at Kennedy High in La Palma.

The meet held a moment of silence before the first race for Altamirano, 26, who died Sunday morning after sustaining injuries in a serious car accident in Long Beach three days earlier.

Swimmers also wrote the phrase, “Swim for Cesar!” on their arms with a marker.

Tustin vowed to dedicate the meet to the popular coach.

“Our kids did really well,” Tustin swimming and water polo coach Kyle Brawley said. “Lots of best times.”

Tustin’s Anders and Hayden Hundeby, a sophomore and freshman, qualified first-second in the boys 500-yard freestyle with times of 4:59.12 and 5:01.46.

Altamirano led the Tustin’s boys water polo team to the CIF-SS Division 6 finals in November. He also was a well-known coach at the SOCAL club, leading the 12-and-under boys.

A memorial fund for Altamirano has started and can be found here.

 

 

 

Read more about Late Tustin coach Cesar Altamirano honored at Empire League swim prelims This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Wednesday’s leaderboard, April 17

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

South Coast League

ALISO NIGUEL 95, TESORO 75

Trinity League

MATER DEI 105, ORANGE LUTHERAN 65

SANTA MARGARITA 121, JSERRA 46

200-yard medley relay 1:43.5 — AN 1:35.99, Tes 1:36.75, SM 1:38.09, JS 1:38.43, MD 1:42.56

200 free 1:46.5 — Slusiewicz (AN) 1:43.63, Brune (SM) 1:45.49, Davis (Tes) 1:46.14; Smith (AN) 1:46.21

200 IM 2:00.5 — Neamand (Tes) 1:57.31, Kondo (AN) 1:59.07, Aistars (Tes) 1:59.95

50 free 22.1 — Slusiewicz (AN) 21.51, McManigal (MD) 22.09, Brennan (Tes) 22.09, Quinones (SM) 22.14, Michelsen (AN) 22.16

100 butterfly 54.0 — Cho (AN) 51.72, Woodsum (JS) 52.99, Stevens (Tes) 53.10, Cho (Tes) 53.32, Catino (OL) 53.58, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 53.72, Maurer (SM) 53.77

100 free 48.4 — Smith (AN) 48.02, Quinones (SM) 48.46,

500 free – Brune (SM) 4:39.33, Ispas (SM) 4:42.06, Davis (Tes) 4:44.75, Aistars (Tes) 4:50.73

200 free relay 1:31.5 —  SM 1:29.86, Tes 1:30.08, MD 1:30.69, AN 1:30.98,

100 back 55.5 — Cho (AN) 51.24, Neamand (Tes) 52.19, Tu (SM) 53.21, Chan (JS) 53.72, Woodsum (JS) 53.72, Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 54.03

100 breast 1:01.5 — Trichery (AN) 1:01.06, Huang (SM) 1:01.11

400 free relay 3:26.0 — AN 3:11.69, Tes 3:17.26, OL 3:20.26, MD 3:25.10

Diving – 350 points

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

South Coast League

TESORO 113.5, ALISO NIGUEL 56.5

Trinity League

MATER DEI 100, ORANGE LUTHERAN 70

SANTA MARGARITA 136, JSERRA 29

200 medley relay 1:53.5 —SM 1:50.94

200 free 1:59.0 — Delgado (SM) 1:57.63, Pearson (OL) 1:58.66,

200 IM 2:16.5 —  Degn (SM) 2:10.16, Renner (SM) 2:10.42, Oien (SM) 2:11.01

50 free 25.30 – Mia Ristic (SM) 24.68, Olson (MD) 24.70, Odgers (SM) 25.05, Woolfenden (SM) 25.27

100 butterfly 1:00.5 – Ristic (SM) 58.49, Su (MD) 59.74, Oien (SM) 1:00.41,

100 free 55.2 – Delgado (SM) 52.08, Renner (SM) 53.41, M. Ristic (SM) 54.39, Savoie (OL) 55.26

500 free 5:22.0 –  E. Ristic (SM) 5:04.01, Olson (OL) 5:19.20

200 free relay 1:43.0 – SM 1:40.12, MD 1:42.62,

100 back 1:02.3 –  Degn (SM) 1:00.03, Utley (MD) 1:00.90

100 breast 1:11.0 – Woolfenden (SM) 1:06.91, Nugent (SM) 1:08.09, Palmer (OL) 1:09.65

400 free relay 3.44.9 – SM 3:31.68, MD 3:41.09, OL 3:43.37

Diving – 350 points

Powered by WPeMatico

Girls swimming: Foothill Swim Games produce 12 O.C. leading times

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

Top times through April 15, 2019

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

200 medley relay (O.C. record 1:40.77) — SM 1:43.88 FSG, Foot 1:46.06, Wood 1:46.27, Tes 1:46.31, Los Al 1:50.32, FV 1:50.42, Nor 1:51.38, Beck 1:51.43, Irv 1:51.50, MD 1:51.92

200 free (O.C. record 1:43.01) — Pearson (Foot) 1:46.78 FSG, Ella Ristic (SM) 1:47.01, Degn (SM) 1:50.06, Watson (MD) 1:51.68, Losey (Tes) 1:51.74, Ribeiro (Tes) 1:53.94,

200 IM (O.C. record 1:53.90) — Crom (Tes) 2:03.44 FSG, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 2:05.92, Anderson (Wood) 2:06.51, Hsieh (Nor) 2:06.65, Woolfenden (SM) 2:07.64, Abrajan (SM) 2:07.95, Oien (SM) 2:08.27, Watson (MD) 2:08.40, Nugent (SM) 2:08.62, Lee (Tes) 2:08.71

50 free (O.C. record 22.53) — Davidson (YL) 23.51 FSG, Ervin (SM) 23.51 FSG, Delgado (SM) 23.58, Mills (Tes) 23.74, Losey (Tes) 23.96r, P. Yeh (Wood) 24.10, DeLuca (Foot) 24.10, Odgers (SM) 24.16, Olson (MD) 24.18, E. Ristic (SM) 24.47r

100 butterfly (O.C. record 51.53) — J. Yeh (Wood 55.21 FSG, Crom (Tes) 55.47, Delgado (SM) 55.60, Abrajan (SM) 55.68, Renner (SM) 55.96, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 55.98, M. Ristic (SM) 56.05, P. Yeh (Wood) 56.24, Ross (Irv) 56.28, Mykkanen (Foot) 56.33,

100 free (O.C. record 48.69) —  Pearson (Foot) 50.12 FSG, Ella Ristic (SM) 50.46, Degn (SM) 51.23r, A. Spitz (NH) 51.36, Losey (Tes) 51.41, Hsieh (Nor) 51.78, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 52.63r, Ervin (SM) 52.67, Odgers (SM) 52.75, McKendry (AN) 52.86, J. Yeh (Woofd) 52.86r

500 free (O.C. record 4:37.30) — Degn (SM) 4:49.39 FSG, Crom (Tes) 4:50.10, Su (MD) 4:55.16, Losey (Tes) 4:59.12, Ribeiro (Tes) 5:03.15, Oien (SM) 5:03.90, Shead (LosAl) 5:06.62, Lee (Tes) 5:08.03

200 free relay (O.C. record 1:31.47) –– SM 1:34.26 FSG, Tes 1:37.82, Irv 1:39.66, Wood 1:40.03, Nor 1:40.12, Los Al 1:40.31, MD 1:40.38, Beck 1:42.10, JS 1:42.59, Uni 1:42.60

100 back (O.C. record 51.85) — J. Yeh (Wood) 55.50 FSG, Pearson (Foot) 55.53, Duncan (Irv) 56.15, Yanagawa (Beck)  57.20, Abrajan (SM) 57.30, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.37, M. Ristic (SM) 57.38, Watson (MD) 58.40, Harris (HB) 58.60,

100 breast (O.C. record 1:00.33) — Nugent (SM) 1:03.13 FSG, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 1:03.15, Mills (Tes) 1:03.23, Davidson (YL) 1:03.27 FSG, Woolfenden (SM) 1:04.01, Farrow (FV) 1:05.18, Renner (SM) 1:05.32, Eng (LaHi) 1:05.59, Witting (Wood) 1:05.68, A. Spitz (NH) 1:06.08

400 free relay (O.C. record 3:18.26) — SM 3:42.76 FSG, Tes 3:27.17, MD 3:32.48, Foot 3:34.37, Los Al 3:37.72, Irv 3:38.85, Wood 3:39.54, NH 3:41.09, LB 3:43.18, FV 3:43.43

Diving — Stocker (ET) 548.05, Earley (AN) 541.20, Hopkins (CV) 535.15, Montague (CV) 534.65, Haigh (SM) 501.15

Legend

FSG = Foothill Swim Games

r = relay leadoff

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

Read more about Girls swimming: Foothill Swim Games produce 12 O.C. leading times This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

University boys, Santa Margarita girls claim titles at Foothill Swim Games

SANTA ANA A former powerhouse resurfaced. A dominant champion showed new wrinkles. And fresh faces emerged as major award winners.

Yes, the 47th edition of the Foothill Swim Games delivered just one meet record Saturday but was as entertaining as ever as the teaser for the CIF-SS championships in early May.

University’s boys re-emerged as an Orange County force by holding off Pacific Coast League rival Northwood for the boys title.

Santa Margarita’s juggernaut girls won a seventh consecutive title to gain even more speed for the championship season.

And Foothill’s Hunter Ingram and Woodbridge’s Jamie Yeh – now seniors from the Irvine Novaquatics – earned swimmer of the meet honors.

University took a seven-point lead over Northwood into the meet-ending 400-yard freestyle relay and challenged the school record with a winning time of 3 minutes, 6.02 seconds to capture the race and the meet with 377 points.

Northwood, the reigning CIF-SS Division 1 and state champion, placed a strong second with 358 points.

“We’re back, for this year,” University boys coach Ryan Vande Wydeven said. “We’ve been putting done some pretty incredible times throughout the season. .. We are a pretty solid team all-around. Definitely headed in the right direction.”

University’s 400 free relay of senior Aaron Lee (46.31), junior Hunter Kroll (48.65), junior Caedon Ng (46.33) and sizzling junior anchor Brian Lou (44.73) sealed the victory.

Lou, one of the fastest rising swimmers in the county, also anchored the Trojans’ medley relay to the victory in 1:34.83. He split an eye-popping 19.78.

He won the 50 free in a lifetime-best 20.45, ninth-fastest in county history.

Ingram rallied past Lou in the final 15 yards of the 100 free to win 45.22 but Lou still clocked a personal-best 45.40.

Lee delivered another individual title in the 100 butterfly (49.75).

“It’s all of us getting older and stronger,” said Lou, who joined the Novaquatics in September.

Santa Margarita showcased two weapons that could play prime roles in its pursuit of a sixth consecutive CIF-SS Division 1 title.

Mackenzie Degn, a senior bound for Cal Baptist, held off Tesoro standout freshman Katie Crom to capture the 500 free in 4:49.39.

Crom’s long and smooth stroke held together at the end to bring her to the wall in 4:50.10.

Santa Margarita’s Katie Nugent, a junior, stayed hot the 100 breaststroke by edging Cal-bound Emma Davidson of Yorba Linda by 14 one-hundredths of a second with a lifetime-best 1:03.13.

The Eagles also set the lone meet record with a 3:24.76 in the 400 free with Degn, freshmen Linday Ervin, senior Miranda Renner and Indiana-committed junior Ella Rictic.

The Arizona-bound Ingram also won the 200 free in 1:38.53. The Yale-bound Yeh clocked a pair of 55s in victories in the 100 butterfly (55.21) and 100 backstroke (55.50).

Foothill’s Samantha Pearson outdueled Santa Margarita fellow junior Ella Ristic to claim the 200 free (1:46.78) and 100 free (50.12). Pearson narrowly missed Ristic’s meet record in the 200 free by six one-hundredths of a second.

 

Read more about University boys, Santa Margarita girls claim titles at Foothill Swim Games This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Foothill Swim Games: Top-8 boys qualifiers for finals

BOYS SWIMMING

Foothill Swim Games

Boys prelims

Top-8 advance to Saturday’s 10 a.m. finals

200-yard medley – 1. Tes 1:36.73, 2. Uni 1:36.99, 3. Nor 1:38.25, 4. SM 1:39.31, 5. Wood 1:39.36, 6. Beck 1:39.62, 7. Nor 1:40.75, 8. Beck 1:41.66

200 free – 1. Mykkanen (Foot) 1:41.43, 2. Ingram (Foot) 1:42.10, 3. Davis (Tes) 1:43.01, 4.Wong (YL) 1:43.19, 5. Zhu (Nor) 1:43.27, 6, Kroll (Uni) 1:44.48, 7. Ng (Uni) 1:44.92 8. Pukszta (Nor 1:45.42

200 IM – 1. Neamand (Tes) 1:55.05, 2. Morales-Ostergaard (SM) 1:55.86, 3. Xue (Nor) 1:56.75, 4. Aistars (Tes) 1:58.73; 5. Grulke (Beck) 1:58.96, 6. Morrison (Beck) 1:59.39, 7. Sun (Beck) 2:00.02, 8 M. Lou (Uni) 2:00.16

50 free – 1. B. Lou (Uni) 20.74, 2. Martinez (Ser) 20.82, 3. Lee (Uni) 21.19, 4. Stovner (Foot) 21.64, 5. Brennan (Tes) 21.84, 6. Quinones (SM) 21.89, 7. Hanley (Tes) 22.16, 8. Dancy (ArroyoGran) 22.26

More results to come

Read more about Foothill Swim Games: Top-8 boys qualifiers for finals This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swimming: Tuesday’s leaderboard, April 9

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

San Joaquin League

SADDLEBACK VALLEY CHRISTIAN 57, PACIFIC CHRISTIAN 12

Sea View League

TRABUCO HILLS 108, EL TORO 62

MISSION VIEJO 111, CAPISTRANO VALLEY 58

South Coast League

SAN CLEMENTE 93, LAGUNA HILLS 76

Surf League

FOUNTAIN VALLEY 93, CORONA DEL MAR 75

Trinity League

SANTA MARGARITA 125, ST. JOHN BOSCO 45

200-yard medley relay 1:43.5 — LaHi 1:39.56, TH 1:40.30, SM 1:43.47

200 free 1:46.5 — 

200 IM 2:00.5 — 

50 free 22.1 — Cantin (TH) 21.40

100 butterfly 54.0 — Cantin (TH) 52.11, Zinn (LaHi) 52.52, Hoang (MV) 52.58, Nghi (FV) 52.58

100 free 48.4 — 

500 free 4:51.5 — Goh (MV) 4:49.17, Tran (CV) 4:51.02

200 free relay 1:31.5 — TH 1:30.93,

100 back 55.5 — Morita (CdM) 55.34

100 breast 1:01.5 — Zinn (LaHi) 1:00.13, Gamette (SC) 1:00.57,

400 free relay 3:26.0 –– MV 3:23.12, LaHi 3:25.10, SC 3:26.19

Diving – 350 points —

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

San Joaquin League

SADDLEBACK VALLEY CHRISTIAN 55, CONNELLY 28

Sea View League

MISSION VIEJO 95.5, CAPISTRANO VALLEY 72.5

TRABUCO HILLS 79, EL TORO 72

South Coast League

SAN CLEMENTE 104, LAGUNA HILLS 61

Surf League

FOUNTAIN VALLEY 112, CORONA DEL MAR 51

200 medley relay 1:53.5 — FV 1:52.62, CdM 1:53.27

200 free 1:59.0 — Copeland (SC) 1:58.44, Soroosh (LaHi) 1:58.89

200 IM 2:16.5 — Tekawy (CdM) 2:09.03, Erickson (MV) 2:12.94, Malloy (CV) 2:14.60

50 free 25.30 — Faris (SC) 25.12, Cook (CdM) 25.28,

100 butterfly 1:00.5 — Farrow (FV) 57.77, Cook (CdM) 1:00.50, Erickson (MV) 1:00.53,

100 free 55.2 — Faris (SC) 54.37

500 free 5:22.0 — Copeland (SC) 5:19.32

200 free relay 1:43.0 — CdM 1:42.61, FV 1:42.70,

100 back 1:02.3 — Rose (CdM) 1:01.38, Johnson (TH) 1:01.59

100 breast 1:11.0 — Farrow (FV) 1:05.76, Malloy (CV) 1:06.20, Tekawy (CdM) 1:06.32, Bedley (ET) 1:08.64, Eng (LaHi) 1:08.74

400 free relay 3.44.9 —

Read more about Swimming: Tuesday’s leaderboard, April 9 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swimming/diving: Orange County girls season-leaders, April 1

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

Top times through April 1, 2019

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

200 medley relay — SM 1:46.35, Tes 1:47.95, LosAl 1:50.32, FV 1:50.42, Foot 1:51.77, MD 1:51.92, Wood 1:52.04, Irv 1:52.29, NH 1:52.78,

200 free —  Ella Ristic (SM) 1:50.50, Watson (MD) 1:51.68, Losey (Tes) 1:51.86, Degn (SM) 1:51.98, Ribeiro (Tes) 1:53.94,

200 IM — Crom (Tes) 2:03.79, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 2:05.92, Oien (SM) 2:08.27, Messenger (Tes) 2:08.81, Abrajan (SM) 2:09.36, Farrow (FV) 2:09.66, Lee (Tes) 2:09.74,

50 free — Delgado (SM) 23.58, Mills (Tes) 23.74, Ervin (SM) 24.16, Olson (MD) 24.18, E. Ristic (SM) 24.47r, Odgers (SM) 24.64, McKendry (AN) 24.65, P. Yeh (Wood)  24.65

100 butterfly (10) — Crom (Tes) 55.47, Delgado (SM) 55.60, Abrajan (SM) 55.68, P. Yeh (Wood) 56.24, Ross (Irv) 56.28, Kusuma (Irv) 57.24, Farrow (FV) 57.38, Erickson (MV) 57.49, J. Yeh (Wood) 57.55, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.78

100 free (10) — Ayla Spitz (NH) 51.36, Ella Ristic (SM) 51.52, Ervin (SM) 52.67, Hsieh (Nor) 52.78, McKendry (AN) 52.86, Olson (MD) 52.86, Phetbenjakul (Tes) 52.90, Harris (HB) 53.32, Judd (LB) 53.45, Stevens (Tes) 53.47,

500 free — Degn (SM) 4:52.37, Su (MD) 4:55.16, Losey (Tes) 4:59.12, Ribeiro (Tes) 5:03.15, Oien (SM) 5:03.90, Lee (Tes) 5:08.03, Mackowiak (MD) 5:09.04, Rossi (MD) 5:09.26

200 free relay — SM 1:36.81, Tes 1:37.82, LosAl 1:40.31, MD 1:41.19, Wood 1:41.30, LB 1:42.99, FV 1:42.99, Irv 1:43.56, TH 1:43.85

100 back — Pearson (Foot) 55.53, Abrajan (SM) 57.30, Mykkanen (Foot) 57.37, J. Yeh (Wood) 57.54, Watson (MD) 58.40, M. Ristic (SM) 58.48, Harris (HB) 58.60,

100 breast (10)– Phetbenjakul (Tes) 1:03.15, Mills (Tes) 1:03.23, Nugent (SM) 1:03.80, Farrow (FV) 1:05.18, Eng (LaHi) 1:05.59, Ayla Spitz (NH) 1:06.08, Woolfenden (SM) 1:06.10, Feng (AN) 1:06.40, Renner (SM) 1:06.56 Mallory (CV) 1:06.72

400 free relay — Tes 3:29.71, MD 3:32.48, SM 3:32.99, NH 3:41.09, Foot 3:41.42, Los Al 3:41.76, LB 3:43.18, FV 3:43.43

Diving – Stocker (ET) 548.05, Earley (AN) 541.20, Hopkins (CV) 535.15, Haigh (SM) 501.15

Please send updates, corrections to Dan Albano at dalbano@scng.com or @ocvarsityguy on Twitter

Read more about Swimming/diving: Orange County girls season-leaders, April 1 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed

Powered by WPeMatico

Swim: Thursday’s leaderboard, March 22

BOYS SWIMMING

Trinity League

Santa Margarita 126, Orange Lutheran 44

200 Medley Relay – SM 1:42.68, OL 1:47.80

200 Freestyle – Kevin Tu (SM) 1:48.90

200 IM – Noah Brune (SM) 2:01.26

50 Freestyle – Yurian Quinones (SM) 22.27, Jack Forsythe (SM) 22.86

100 Butterfly – Noah Brune (SM) 52.42

100 Freestyle – Yurian Quinones (SM) 48.75

500 Freestyle – Harrison Needell (SM) 5:01.43

200 Freestyle Relay – SM 1:31.16, OL 1:36.70

100 Backstroke – Kevin Tu (SM) 54.95

100 Breaststroke – Carson Ferrara (SM) 1:05.97

400 Freestyle Relay – SM 3:21.15, OL 3:25.05

GIRLS SWIMMING

Trinity League

Santa Margarita (SM) 126, Orange Lutheran (OL) 44

200 Medley Relay – SM 1:50.17, OL 1:57.66

200 Freestyle – Mia Ristic (SM) 1:55.64, Karen Najera (SM) 1:59.10, Anna Pearson (OL) 1;59.37

200 IM – Ella Ristic (SM) 2:05.48

50 Freestyle – Jo Odgers (SM) 24.74

100 Butterfly – Isabella Abrajan (SM) 56.68, Mackenzie Degn (SM) 58.84

100 Freestyle – Anicka Delgado (SM) 51.95, Mia Ristic (SM) 53.74

500 Freestyle – Karen Najera (SM) 5:23.88

200 Freestyle Relay – SM 1:37.95, OL 1:47.83

100 Backstroke – Ella Ristic (SM) 57.48, Mackenzie Degn (SM) 1:00.51, Lindsay Ervin (SM) 1:00.98

100 Breaststroke – Kimmy Woolfenden (SM) 1:07.44, Caitlin Caruso (SM) 1:09.94, Anicka Delgado (SM) 1:10.00

400 Freestyle Relay – OL 3:45.66, SM 3:50.50

 

Read more about Swim: Thursday’s leaderboard, March 22 This post was shared via Orange County Register’s RSS Feed. Santa Ana Shredding Service

Powered by WPeMatico